Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Rizhao Jiuheng Machinery Factory
Rizhao Jiuheng Machinery Factory 20+ years China Quality Supplier. High quality, Best service,Reasonable price.
Home > Nail Making Machine >

Automatic Nail Making Machine Z94

Automatic Nail Making Machine Z94

Brand Name : JIUHENG
Model Number : Z94
Certification : ISO9001 & CE
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1set
Supply Ability : 50set per month
Delivery Time : 20-40 work days
Packaging Details : wooden case
Price : US dollars 1000-6000 per set
Contact Now

Apart from the general steel nails, our newly developed high speed automatic nail making machine with low noise generation also can manufacture special shaped nails such as linoleum nails, roofing nails, double cap nails, U-shaped nails, twist nails, concrete nails, etc. This equipment consists of lubricating system and driving system. The driving system covers wire feeding, wire clamping, cutting, and stamping.


Z94-1C Automatic Nail Making Machine
Z94-1C automatic nail making machine can produce 450 pieces of nails per minute. All those nails come with the length ranging from 9mm to 25mm.


Parameters

Z94-2C Automatic Nail Making Machine
Z94-2C automatic nail making machine is used to manufacture 16mm to 50mm long nails. Its production rate is 350 pieces per minute.


Parameters


Z94-3C Automatic Nail Making Machine
Z94-3C automatic nail making machine comes with the production rate up to 320 pieces per minute. It is applicable for the nails with the length from 30mm to 75mm.


Parameters


Z94-4C Automatic Nail Making Machine
Z94-4C automatic nail making machine is specially designed for making the nails with the length from 2inch to 4inch. The production output is 280 pieces per minute.


Parameters


Z94-5.5C Automatic Nail Making Machine
Z94-5.5C automatic nail making machine whose production rate is 180 pieces per minute is designed for making the nails of 80mm to 150mm long.


Parameters


Z94-6.5C Automatic Nail Making Machine
Z94-6.5C automatic nail making machine designed for manufacturing the 100mm to 200mm long nails can produce 160 pieces per minute.


Parameters


In the nail making process, our equipment has the auxiliary machines like wire reel, nail cutter grinder, and nail polishing machine. The main wearing parts are nail mold, nail knife, and punch pin.

Production Principle
This equipment covers one main crank and two side shafts. Due to the special bearing design, it is smoother in operation as compared to the traditional nail making machine. The main axle is directly driven by the motor. In addition, the two side shafts separately used to control the nail cutter part and nail mold part are pulled via four bevel gear.

Production Process
The wire on the wire wheel will be fed to the working center through the wire roller of the nail making machine, and then the nail head is formed via the stamping of the punch pin after the nail mold clamps the wire tightly. After loosened by the nail mold, the wire will be driven to cutting center through the side shaft. Later, the nail will be cut into the set length. Finally, the finished nails will be automatically eject through the ejector.


Parameters

ModelZ94-6.5CZ94-5.5CZ94-4CZ94-3CZ94-2CZ94-1C
Max. Diameter of Nail (mm)6.55.54.53.42.81.6
Min. Diameter of Nail (mm)4.53.72.81.81.20.9
Max. Length of Nail (mm)200150100805025
Min. Length of Nail (mm)100805030169
Designed Output (pcs / min)160200260320350450
Motor Power (Kw)115.5432.21.5
Weight (Approx) (Kg)50002500200014001200560
Overall Dimensions (mm)3200x2200
x2200
2800x1800
x1800
2200x1600
x1650
2000x1400
x1400
1700x1300
x1400
1500x1300
x1200

Wire Reel
It is used for the wire coil laying Wire-laying frame/Wire reel


Nail Cutter Grinder
It is used for grinding the nail knife by the grinding wheel.
The necessary auxiliary for nail making machines. This grinder is used for keeping nail knife be sharp , and it's special grinder for nail knife ( nail cutter )


Nail Polishing Machine
This machine is used for polishing the nails, caps, etc. After put into the roller, the finished nail will be free from sharp edges and greasy dirt after having been rolled together with the sawdust for about 1 hour. Then, use the sieve plate to separate the sawdust and nails. The nail could become brighter and anti-rust after polishing.


Parameters

TypeSD-400SD-600SD-1000SD-2000
Capacity400kg600kg1000kg2000kg
Power of Motor3kw4kw7.5kw11kw
Overall Size1640x90
x1000
1960*1070
*1400
2000x1500
x1400
2500x1500
x1600

Maintenance
1) Ensure the cleanness of the automatic nail making machine, and the nail mold should be frequently washed. Do not use the rusty wire for nail making.
2) Be sure the well lubrication of the nail making machine before starting. Especially for the new nail making machine, frequently lubricate the machine parts with oil, grease.
3) Regularly use the nail cutter grinder to grind the nail knife.
4) When operating the machine, you should always pay attention to the unusual noise as well as the temperature changes of the frictional parts.

Rizhao Jiuheng is a professional automatic nail making machine manufacturer and supplier in China. We also offer wire drawing machine, wire hanger making machine, well type annealing furnace, and much more.

Related Names
Steel Nail Machine | Iron Nail Maker | Equipment for Producing Nail | Nail Making Machine

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Automatic Nail Making Machine Z94 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Rizhao Jiuheng Machinery Factory
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0